However the owner of a dwelling house having not more than three apartments and who resides therein,or the occupant of the ,Iwclling huuse of another who employs persons to do maintenance,construction or repair work on such dwelling house or,ora the grounds or building appurtenant thereto shall not because of such employment be deemed to be an employer." >IGL chaplet 152. §25C(6)also stages that "every state or local licensing agency shall withhold the Issuance or renewal of it license or permit to operate a business or to construct buildings in the commonwealth for any :applicant who has not produced acceptable evidence of eumptlance with the Insurance coverage required."