"Public Hearings" pursuant to M.G.L. c. 30A are not "Adjudicatory Proceedings" within the meaning of M.G.L. c. 30A, § 1. See M.G.L. c. 30A, § 2. Pursuant to M.G.L. c. 111, § 150A, however, "for the limited purpose of appeal from such public hearings, a local board of health shall be deemed to be a state agency under the provisions of said chapter thirty A and its proceedings and decision shall be deemed to be a final decision in an ad judicatory roceeding" eub i ea gprocess�s,designed to ermi he exrbility,and informality p'propnate#othe�brdhealt�l�,.proceeding, . hil� oi#c) e b�artl finealt- P.With�procecu�ral directiNON", tie autho"ri to c" 1e ecord-J: rid dnde�`aa ec sio �Ofhifi, T itediti``a erio which is amenable to the