7 LORING HILLS AVENUE - BUILDING JACKET D
[…] ed. No purchaser, mortgagee, lender or other person dealing with the trustees or
the managing board of the association, as they appear of record, shall be bound to
ascertain or inquire further as to the persons who are then trustees or members'of
the managing board nor be affected by any.notice, implied or actual, relative thereto,
other than a recorded certificate thereof, and such recorded certiflcate shall be con-
clusive evidence of the personnel of said trustees or members of the managing board
and of any changes therein. Added St.1903 c 493, § L
§ 11. By-laws; "mandatory provisions ...
In addition to other provisions required or permitted bylaw,.the by-laws of the
organization of unit owners shall provide at all times for at least the following:_c
(a) The method of providing for the necessary workofmaintenance, repair and
replacement of the common areas and facilities and payments therefor,including the
method of approving payment vouchers.
30 .
t
TITLE TO REAL. PROPERTY 183A .§ 14'
(b) The manner of collecting from the unit owners their share of the common ex-
penses.
(c) The procedure for hiring all personnel, including whether or not a manager�i
or managing agent may be engaged..
(d) The method of adopting and of amending administrative rules and rcgulatlong*,
governing the details of the operation and use of the common areas and facilities. "
(e) Such restrictions on and requirements respecting the use and maintenance of
the units and the use of the common areas and facilities,not set forth in the master'
deed, as are designed to prevent unreasonable interference with the use of their re-