The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The Board of Appeals voted to deny said Petition on September 28, 1988, and has failed to file its decision in the offices of the City Clerk, or to give notice of said decision 'to the Petitioner and parties in interest as designated in M.G.L.Chapter 40A, Section 15 within the required time period. The Board' s failure to file it' s decision "shall be deemed to be the grant of the Appeal Application or Petition." The Petitioner hereby seeks approval of its Petition by reason of the Board 's failure to file its decision within the time prescribed.