The question of the legality of this section arose as the result of the City' s recent involvement with subsidized housing projects , particularly those qualifying under Chapter 121A of the Mass. General Laws. However, upon reading Chapter 121A I# _ i# 2 9 . Gerald T. McCarthy June 24 , 1974 Y J,qy and specifically section 6 , which states " . . . . and that the con- struction and use of the project will not be in contravention of any zoning, subdivision, health or building ordinances or by-la•,•;s or rules and regulations of the city or town, . . . " I felt confident that there did not exist any conflict.