fire in a sum not less than the amount secured by the mortgage or as otherwise piuvided therein for insurance for the benefit of the mortgagee and his executors, administrators and assigns in such form and at such insurance offices as they shall approve, and, at least i'.v0 clays n of any policy on said premises, shall deliver to him or them a new and sufficient policy to take the place of the one before the expiratiu prior commit or sueffer any n the ortgagerdcedteasfdlso the the mortgagenote ornotes,shalllbe voidy covenant contained in the so expiring, and shall mortgage or in any p gage. Section 21. The following "power' shall be known as the St.ctr/tory Power of Sale, and may be incorporated in any mortgage by reference: (POWER) But upon any default in the performance or observance of the foregoing or other condition, the mortgagee or his executors, administrators, successors or assigns may sell the mortgaged premises or such portion thereof as may remain subject to the mortgage in case of any partial release thereof, either as a whole or in parcels, together with all improvements that may be thereon, by public auction on or near the premises, then subject to the mortgage, or, if more than one parcel is then subject thereto, on or near one of said parcels, or at such place as may be designated for that purpose in the mortgage, first complying with the terms of the mortgage and with the statutes relating to the foreclosure of mortgages by the exercise of a power of sale, and may convey the same by proper deed or under him from aleeds to the l o and interest in and in f premises,; and such whether atalewhall in everequi bar the mortgagor and all persons